-3.7 C°
BG

Events Calendar 2016

2015-12-01

Winter Season 2015 - 2016

December 2015
Open Season 2015 - 2016
 
 
January 2016
Borosport Snow Park Grand Opening
Freestyle  
 
16.01.2016
World Snow Day
 
 
30 - 31.01.2016
Rail Jam - Red Bull Fragments
Freestyle

Program for 30.01.2016
8:30 - Registration
10:00 - Briefing and training
12:00 - Qualification BG racers
15:00 - Ranking and open session
20:30 - Meet and Greet in the night club of Rila hotel
 
Program for 31.01.2016
9:00 - Briefing and training
11:30 - Qualifications
14:45 - Finals
16:00 - Prize giving ceremony
20:30 - After party with surprises
 
 
 
30 - 31.01.2016
"Borosport" Cup
Alpine ski
Category - FIS, BC
Age Group - men, ladies, juniors
Disciplines - GS, SL
 
February 2016
 
05 - 07.02.2016
National Winter Championship
Cross country
Category - BC, NC
Age Group - all ages
Disciplines - C, Persuit F, Relay
 
 
12 - 13.02.2016
European Cup Borovets
Alpine ski
Category - ЕС
Age Group - ladies
Disciplines - 2xGS 
 
 
 
19.02.2016
"Samokov" Cup
Cross country
Category - NC
Age Group - boys and girls juniors
Disciplines - C
 
 
 
19.02.2016
"Stefan Veselinov" Cup
Cross country 
Age Group - children 7-9 г.
Disciplines - С 
 
 
 
19 - 21.02.2016
Telemark workshop and test
19 February - Friday
07:30 - 08:30 Breakfast
08:30 - 09:30 Balkan telemark opening and registration
10:00 - 12:00 Imprinting lessons (Imprinting is a beginner's try out session with a promoter from TSE team, lasting approximately 2 hours)
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch break, tasting Chartreuse
13:30 - 16:30 Afternoon ski session
19:30 - 20:30 Presentation
20:30 - Dinner
20 February - Saturday
07:30 - 08:30 Breakfast
08:30 - 09:30 Registration and equipment introduction
10:00 - 12:00 Imprinting lessons (Imprinting is a beginner's try out session with a promoter from TSE team, lasting approximately 2 hours)
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch break, tasting Chartreuse
13:30 - 16:30 Afternoon ski session
19:30 - 20:30 Presentation of Ilina Arsova
20:30 - Dinner
21 February - Sunday
07:30 - 08:30 Breakfast
08:30 - 09:30 Registration and equipment introduction
10:00 - 12:00 Imprinting lessons (Imprinting is a beginner's try out session with a promoter from TSE team, lasting approximately 2 hours)
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch break
15:30 - Closing the event 
 
 
March 2016
 
10 - 12.03.2016
"Boroboard" Cup
Snowboard
Age Group - children U11
Disciplines - 2xSL,SBS
 
 
 
19 - 21.03.2016
National Winter Championship
Cross country 
Category - BC
Age Group - men, ladies and juniors
Disciplines - Sprint, Team Sprint, Mst. C
 
 
 
25.03.2016
"Samokov" Cup
Alpine ski
Category - NC
Age Group -  U14, U16
Disciplines - SL